Last updated: Dec 31, 2025

Dr. Zainab Koroma

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1154987923

Dr. Zainab Koroma

Family Physician

She is located at 7100 Baltimore Avenue in College Park, MD 20740. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Common Cold, Diabetes, Fever, Osteoporosis, Women's Health. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1154987923. Appointment can be made via the phone number (202) 269-6000.

Conditions treated

Dr. Zainab Koroma, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Zainab Koroma.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Looking for more Family Physicians?

There are 7 other family physicians in this region.

Dr. Jamal Fadul
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite M16 6201 Greenbelt Road Berwyn Heights, 20740, MD
Dr. Mary A. Mitchell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 107 7305 Baltimore Avenue College Park, 20740, MD
Dr. Kumuda Reddy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5009 Paducah Road College Park, 20740, MD
Dr. Meredith Beeler
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 40 Ravenswood Road Hampstead, 28443, NC
Dr. Salvador Sylvester
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite M16 6201 Greenbelt Road Berwyn Heights, 20740, MD
Dr. Atlener Artis-Trower
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6201 Greenbelt Road Suite M7 Berwyn Heights, 20740, MD
Dr. Valeri P. Semendy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4700 Berwyn House Road College Park, 20740, MD

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Zainab Koroma?

Dr. Zainab Koroma's office is located at 7100 Baltimore Avenue in College Park, MD 20740.

Does Dr. Zainab Koroma accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Zainab Koroma accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Zainab Koroma treat?

Dr. Zainab Koroma provides treatment for Arthritis, Common Cold, Diabetes, Fever, Osteoporosis, Women's Health. For the full list see this list.